Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | Optimistic Winter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count a peak only once per dayShow List using U.S. Units (Feet)

High Points of Counties Crossed by the Pacific Crest Trail - Multiple Ascents Grid

Showing all of Lisa Berntsen's ascent dates (max 10 rounds) (Overall: 11 out of 45, or 24.44%)

RankGeographyPeak Elev-M
(Opt)
 Prom-M
(Opt)
TotalRound 1
(11)
1.WA-PierceMount Rainier439240371 2004-06-18 
2.WA-WhatcomMount Baker328627061 2005-08 
3.WA-SnohomishGlacier Peak321922981 2006-06 
4.OR-JacksonMount McLoughlin289413701 2008-08 
5.OR-LaneSouth Sister315717061 2008-08 
6.OR-DeschutesSouth Sister315717061 2008-08 
7.OR-DouglasMount Thielsen279910311 2008-09 
8.OR-KlamathMount Thielsen279910311 2008-09 
9.WA-YakimaMount Adams374224861 2010-08 
10.CA-ShastaLassen Peak318715941 2013-09-01 
11.CA-TehamaBrokeoff Mountain28152911 2013-09-05 
12.CA-TrinityMount Eddy27511568  
13.CA-TulareMount Whitney44193075  
14.CA-TuolumneMount Lyell3997597  
15.OR-ClackamasMount Hood34262349  
16.CA-SierraMount Lola-North Ridge Peak269613  
17.CA-SiskiyouMount Shasta43172982  
18.OR-Hood RiverMount Hood34262349  
19.CA-AlpineSonora Peak3493554  
20.CA-ButteButte County High Point218224  
21.CA-El DoradoFreel Peak3317959  
22.CA-FresnoNorth Palisade4341882  
23.CA-InyoMount Whitney44193075  
24.CA-KernSawmill Mountain2688140  
25.CA-Los AngelesMount San Antonio30681909  
26.CA-MaderaMount Ritter40061226  
27.CA-MonoWhite Mountain Peak43422193  
28.CA-NevadaMount Lola2788643  
29.CA-PlacerMount Baldy-West Ridge276814  
30.CA-PlumasMount Ingalls2552857  
31.CA-RiversideSan Jacinto Peak33042548  
32.CA-San BernardinoSan Gorgonio Mountain35052528  
33.CA-San DiegoHot Springs Mountain1991809  
34.OR-JeffersonMount Jefferson31991773  
35.WA-SkagitMount Buckner2778937  
36.WA-SkamaniaMount Adams-West Slope27190  
37.OR-LinnMount Jefferson31991773  
38.OR-MarionMount Jefferson-North Ridge27430  
39.OR-MultnomahBuck Peak1448253  
40.OR-WascoOlallie Butte-Northeast Slope19140  
41.WA-ChelanBonanza Peak28991143  
42.WA-KingMount Daniel24381085  
43.WA-KittitasMount Daniel24381085  
44.WA-LewisBig Horn245198  
45.WA-OkanoganNorth Gardner Mountain27301230  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by Lisa Berntsen, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

List Description

Important: This list show the highest points of the counties that the Pacific Crest Trail traverses. Note that most of these summits are not on or near the trail; often the Pacific Crest Trail does not go over or near the highest point in a county.

Links

     Pacific Crest Trail Counties

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Lisa Berntsen   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 701803 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2020 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service