Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | Optimistic Winter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count a peak only once per dayShow List using Metric Units

Fifty Highest Eastern CoHPs - Multiple Ascents Grid

Showing all of Eric Clark's ascent dates (max 10 rounds) (Overall: 4 out of 50, or 8%)

RankPeak Elev-Ft
(Avg)
 Prom-Ft
(Avg)
TotalRound 1
(4)
7.Mount Washington628861581 2017-07-21 
1.Mount Mitchell66846092  
21.Mount Marcy534449191 2018-04-26 
2.Clingmans Dome66434513  
23.Katahdin526842931 2017-07-26 
44.Mount Mansfield439336431 2017-07-22 
8.Roan High Knob62853505  
14.Huckleberry Knob55803440  
24.Mount Lafayette52603360  
5.Richland Balsam64103030  
19.Standing Indian54992839  
28.Spruce Knob48612791  
18.Big Bald55162576  
12.Mount Rogers57292469  
11.Grandfather Mountain59462446  
38.Elliott Knob44632443  
33.Balsam Beartown Mountain47102140  
31.Brasstown Bald47842108  
47.Bald Knob43612061  
48.Seward Mountain43472037  
30.Thorny Flat48481708  
49.Holston High Point43001630  
3.Mount Guyot66211601  
32.Mount Porte Crayon47701590  
35.Beartown Mountain46891548  
39.Blood Mountain44601510  
41.Tray Mountain44301481  
37.Paddy Knob44771297  
16.Thunderhead Mountain55271107  
15.Whitetop Mountain55401080  
34.Rabun Bald46961036  
45.Grassy Knob4380960  
25.The Peak5180880  
45.Flagpole Knob4380680  
9.Grassy Ridge Bald6180668  
39.Weiss Knob4460630  
43.Chestnut Ridge4409629  
49.Long Arm Mountain4300600  
26.Sandymush Bald5152492  
13.The Pinnacle5665485  
36.Little Ridge4546396  
29.Gravel Knob4852352  
22.Little Pisgah Mountain5300200  
10.Chestnut Bald6020200  
20.Haw Knob5472212  
6.Old Black6370190  
4.Potato Knob642080  
42.Tray Mountain-Southeast Peak442040  
17.Snake Mountain-North Peak551858  
27.County Corner Point507020  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by Eric Clark, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Eric Clark   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 722596 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2019 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service