Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | Optimistic Winter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count a peak only once per dayShow List using Metric Units

Mountaineers Olympia Lookout Hiking Peaks - Multiple Ascents Grid

RankPeak Elev-Ft
(Opt)
 Prom-Ft
(Opt)
TotalRound 1
(0)
14.High Rock56853165  
32.Boistfort Peak31602740  
37.Mount Walker28042084  
13.Mount Jupiter57001740  
35.Tiger Mountain30041664  
22.Kelly Butte54401360  
28.Mount Zion42781358  
36.KO Point Lookout28801320  
30.Kloochman Rock33561316  
34.Higley Peak30401280  
8.Blue Mountain60401160  
6.Tatoosh Peak6310990  
3.Norse Peak6856974  
31.Quilcene Ridge3280920  
11.Dodger Point5760820  
33.Pyramid Mountain3150800  
10.Shriner Peak5834794  
12.Hurricane Hill5757757  
39.Rock Candy Mountain2356715  
7.Mount Townsend6280640  
26.Lightning Peak4654614  
20.Bogachiel Peak5474574  
18.Gobblers Knob5485525  
23.Sun Top5271511  
19.Mount Beljica5475435  
38.Capitol Peak2659433  
24.Sleeping Beauty4907387  
9.Noble Knob6011331  
25.Christoff Lookout4764324  
5.Crystal Peak6595315  
21.Glacier View5450290  
29.Jefferson Ridge-Lookout Site3850250  
15.Clear West-Lookout Site5644204  
40.Heybrook Ridge1824144  
4.Crystal Mountain-Northway Notch Peak6640120  
17.Mount Lincoln-Southwest Peak548686  
27.Colonel Bob451474  
1.Anvil Rock958464  
2.Mount Fremont Lookout718161  
16.Sunset Park Lookout Site55300  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by Brad Heim, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

Links

     Olympia Mountaineers Lookout Awards

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Brad Heim   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 543887 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2020 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service