Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | Optimistic All Ascent DatesCount a peak only once per dayShow List using U.S. Units (Feet)

Ultras of Eastern China and Korea - Multiple Ascents Grid

Peaks with over 1500 meters of Clean Prominence

RankPeak Elev-M  Prom-M TotalRound 1
(0)
1.Hung-Wang Shan High Point43302470  
2.Helan Shan35402098  
3.Xiaowutai Shan28701519  
4.Wutai Shan30581781  
5.Taibai Shan37502232  
6.Huanggang Shan21701965  
7.Xueshan38861932  
8.Yushan39513951  
9.Wuzhi Shan18401840  
10.Paektu-san27442593  
11.Jiri-san19151695  
12.Halla-san19501950  
13.Yanyanpo29901502  
14.Kiou Leou Ti24021570  
15.Peak 403040301837  
16.Da Shennongjia30522222  
17.Yao Shan40501996  
18.Nanfengmian21401921  
19.Shengtang Shan19351785  
20.Lianhua Feng18641734  
21.Fenghuang Shan25701762  
22.Jiucai Ling20101735  
23.Wugong Shan19201722  
24.Mao'er Shan21421649  
25.Tianzhu Shan17601642  
26.Peak 230023001635  
27.Jiuling Shan17901624  
28.Benjiwo19531625  
29.Shikengkong19021629  
30.Datian Ding17041609  
31.Yujing Feng18101596  
32.Tevodian21201597  
33.Peak 185718571574  
34.Daming Shan17851570  
35.Huangmao Jian19301530  
36.Baojie Ling19301530  
37.Qingliang Feng17871521  
38.Niujiao'an25781562  
39.Wuling Shan20991508  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by Drisana Litke, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

List Description

Acknowledgments

The master list of the world's "Ultras" was originally compiled in the 2000-2006 timeframe by Jonathan de Ferranti, Aaron Maizlish, and Eberhard Jurgalski, with the assistance of several other prominence enthusiasts and Edward Earl’s Winprom program. Their listings were published on Peaklist.org. The lists on this site incorporate several updates, additions, and deletions since then, many of them resulting from a worldwide programmatic analysis done by Andrew Kirmse in 2017. All prominence-based climbers owe these pioneers a huge debt of gratitude.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Drisana Litke   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 32805 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2020 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service