Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | OptimisticHide Unranked Peaks in ListWinter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count a peak only once per dayShow List using U.S. Units (Feet)

Labrador Peaks with 2000 feet of Prominence - Multiple Ascents Grid

RankPeak Elev-M  Prom-M TotalRound 1
(0)
1.Mount Tetragona13561021  
2.Mount Eliot1388992  
3.Quartzite Mountain1186668  
4.Cirque Mountain1568806  
5.Mount Caubvick16521367  
6.Blow Me Down Mountain1183787  
7.Mealy Mountains High Point1180832  
8.Four Peaks High Point13411280  
9.Torngarsoak Mountain1595711  
10.Innuit Mountain1509899  
11.Mount Kaputyat1121664  
12.Mont Jacques-Rousseau1261712  
13.Mount Goetze1158671  
14.Peak 468614281093  
 Peak 4500 Map 14L121372549  
16.Mount Cornelius917734  
17.Kutyaupak Mountain1067823  
18.Mount Pinguksoak1243785  
19.Peak 4300 Map 14L111311914  
20.Peak 34151041614  
21.Mount Barnes-Pauz√©1470739  
 Peak 4700 Map 24I16 No 11433579  
23.Peak 478614591154  
24.Four Peaks-South Peak1250975  
25.Four Peaks-North Peak1067792  
26.Four Peaks-East Peak1219671  
27.Four Peaks-Southeast Peak914610  
28.Kammarsuit Mountain905844  
29.Peak 2363720690  
30.Mount Razorback1097792  
31.Peak 39451202745  
32.Brave Mountain12191189  
33.The Finger1006884  
34.Peak 3300 Map 14F131006732  
35.Peak 5100 Map 24I1615541280  
36.Peak 5000 Map 24I161524762  
37.Peak 5000 Map 24P115241097  
38.Peak 4300 Map 24P11311823  
39.Peak 4200 Map 24P1 No 11280701  
40.Peak 4100 Map 24P1 No 11250610  
 Peak 3800 Map 14M41158549  
42.North Aulatsivik Island High Point914884  
43.Peak 2803854732  
44.Ikordlearsuk Mountain844783  
45.Peak 2500 Map 24P9762610  
 Peak 2300 Map 14M5701579  
47.Mount Bache640610  
 Peak 2000 Map 25A1610579  
49.Peak 3300 Map 14M51006640  
50.Finger Hill Island High Point762762  
51.Cod Island Peak 2700823640  
52.Cod Island High Point914914  
53.Peak 2700 Map 14L7 North823610  
 Peak 3700 Map 14L111128579  
55.Peak 3600 Map 14L101097640  
56.Peak 3600 Map 14L111097640  
57.Peak 3900 Map 14L51189640  
58.Man O'War Peak1050959  
59.Mount Thoresby914914  
60.Mount Lister853823  
61.Peak 2900 Map 14D16 No 2884732  
62.Peak 2600 Map 14E1792732  
63.Peak 3400 Map 14E21036671  
64.Peak 3200 Map 14E1975640  
65.Aupalukitak Mountain914640  
66.Peak 3300 Map 14E11006610  
67.Peak 2900 Map 14D16 No 1884610  
68.Peak 2600 Map 14E7792610  
 Peak 2800 Map 14E8 No 2853579  
 Peak 2800 Map 14F4853579  
71.Peak 2700 Map 14M3823732  
 Peak 2600 Map 14M3792579  
73.Peak 2300 Map 14M3701610  
74.Peak 3720 Map 24P81134738  
75.Peak 4200 Map 24P912801097  
76.Peak 3800 Map 24P91158671  
 Peak 3600 Map 24P91097579  
78.Peak 3500 Map 24P91067732  
 Peak 3500 Map 24P91067579  
80.Peak 3600 Map 24P91097853  
 Peak 2800 Map 24P16853579  
82.Sommet TG71273694  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by Paul McClellan, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

List Description

List Info

This list is really just a subset of the Eastern Canada 2000-foot Prominence Peaks list, excluding the Appalachian peaks and lisiting just those in Labrador. See that list for a detailled analysis of this list.

Labrador here is defined as the region of Labrador, not the politically-defined northern part of the province of Newfoundland and Labrador. Therefore, peaks in far northern Quebec are also included.

Links

     Papa Bear's Torngat's Page - Richard Garland
     Toporama: Canadian Topographic Maps Online

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Paul McClellan   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 683044 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2019 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service