Peakbagger.com
Jump to Map of List PeaksWinter Ascent Dates only (Help)Show List using Metric Units

Lake Placid 9er List

Showing Raven Matherne's first ascent dates for climbed peaks (1 out of 9, or 11.11%)

RankPeak Elev-Ft  Prom-Ft AscentsAscent Date
1.Hurricane Mountain36781982591 
2.Pitchoff Mountain34971135251 
3.Catamount Mountain31691496184 
4.Mount Van Hoevenberg2940610183 
5.Mount Jo28776793872019-07-24
6.Big Crow Mountain2815345195 
7.Bear Den Mountain26943685 
8.Baxter Mountain2428525217 
9.Cobble Hill2343440163 

Front Runners List: Click to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Multiple Ascents Grid: Click for a grid showing all of Raven Matherne's ascents of peaks on this list (including up to 10 rounds of repeats).

Compare Climbers: Click to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Raven Matherne   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 41409 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2020 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service