Peakbagger.com
Jump to Map of List PeaksShow Unranked Peaks in ListWinter Ascent Dates only (Help)Show List using Metric Units

sierra pelona 300

List Created by Kurt T.

Showing Kurt T's first ascent dates for climbed peaks (13 out of 31, or 41.94%)

RankPeak Elev-Ft  Prom-Ft AscentsAscent Date
1.Liebre Mountain576010802212017-12-10
2.Juno Peak4431311662018-03-11
2.Jupiter Mountain449810771112018-03-11
2.Mount McDill51877471692018-03-11
5.Burnt Peak578824482362018-03-25
5.Peak 54825482322162018-03-25
5.Sawmill Mountain5514354792018-03-25
5.Sawtooth Mountain52005601692018-03-25
9.Burn Benchmark309457472019-12-07
9.Odell Benchmark52171817392019-12-07
11.Warm Springs Mountain40001080292020-03-08
12.Granite Benchmark459387372020-05-03
12.Grass Mountain4619985262020-05-03
 Bald Mountain45204808 
 Benchmark 388438843244 
 Burn Benchmark45415017 
 East Benchmark223043023 
 Harold Beacon Benchmark47255259 
 Hiway Benchmark34243045 
 Lake Benchmark39523923 
 Lebec B-9 Benchmark49067563 
 Peak 2356235639615 
 Peak 240024003607 
 Peak 309630963088 
 Peak 3589358934910 
 Peak 406540653056 
 Point 4850485033012 
 Red Mountain39969166 
 Reservoir Summit39744545 
 Tejon Benchmark48723523 
 Tule Ridge44166164 

Front Runners List: Click to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Multiple Ascents Grid: Click for a grid showing all of Kurt T's ascents of peaks on this list (including up to 10 rounds of repeats).

Compare Climbers: Click to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Kurt T   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by default elevation/prominence method)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 398 times since 2011-11-25.



Copyright © 1987-2020 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service