Peakbagger.com
Jump to Map of List PeaksMethod: Clean | Average | OptimisticWinter Ascent Dates only (Help)Show List using Metric Units

Alabama 1800-foot peaks

List Created by Spencer McMaster.

Showing Spencer McMaster's first ascent dates for climbed peaks (1 out of 10, or 10%)

RankPeak Elev-Ft  Prom-Ft AscentsAscent Date
1.Cheaha Mountain240514457492014-08-26
2.Hernandez Peak234424491 
3.Dugger Mountain2140118912 
4.Morton Hill2063121739 
5.Moorman Hill20305907 
6.Fox Mountain196996910 
7.Flagpole Mountain1968104816 
8.Oakey Mountain19409402 
9.Horn Mountain192496424 
10.Johnson Top186072012 

Front Runners List: Click to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Multiple Ascents Grid: Click for a grid showing all of Spencer McMaster's ascents of peaks on this list (including up to 10 rounds of repeats).

Compare Climbers: Click to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Spencer McMaster   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by default elevation/prominence method)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 2721 times since 2011-11-25.



Copyright © 1987-2021 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service