Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | Optimistic Winter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count a peak only once per dayShow List using Metric Units

Pacific Coast CoHPs - Multiple Ascents Grid

Showing all of Matt Varney's ascent dates (max 10 rounds) (Overall: 5 out of 48, or 10.42%)

RankGeographyPeak Elev-Ft  Prom-Ft TotalRound 1
(5)
Round 2
(1)
1.AK-YakutatMount Saint Elias18,00811,184   
2.AK-Valdez-CordovaMount Bona16,5006800   
3.AK-Hoonah-AngoonMount Fairweather15,32512,963   
4.HI-HawaiiMauna Kea13,79613,796   
5.AK-Kenai PeninsulaMount Torbert11,4138663   
6.OR-LaneSouth Sister10,35855881 2008-09-06  
7.CA-Los AngelesMount San Antonio10,0646224   
8.HI-MauiHaleakala10,02310,023   
9.AK-PetersburgKates Needle10,0164505   
10.AK-BethelMount Hesperus98286928   
11.AK-Aleutians EastShishaldin Volcano94149414   
12.AK-Lake and PeninsulaLake and Peninsula High Point92000   
13.OR-DouglasMount Thielsen918233422 2008-08-16  2011-09-17 
14.CA-VenturaMount Pinos88314800   
15.WA-JeffersonMount Olympus79697838   
16.AK-Ketchikan GatewayMount John Jay75071962   
17.AK-Kodiak IslandMount Denison-East Slope75000   
18.WA-ClallamGray Wolf Ridge7218818   
19.AK-Prince of Wales-HyderMonument 15A70730   
20.AK-Aleutians WestMount Vsevidof70517051   
21.CA-HumboldtSalmon Mountain69562006   
22.CA-MendocinoAnthony Peak69541514   
23.CA-Santa BarbaraBig Pine Mountain68002160   
24.CA-San DiegoHot Springs Mountain65332613   
25.CA-Del NorteBear Mountain-Del Norte CoHP64000   
26.CA-MontereyJunipero Serra Peak58624447   
27.CA-OrangeSantiago Peak56874387   
28.AK-SitkaBaranof Island High Point53905390   
29.OR-CurryBrandy Peak52983618   
30.AK-DillinghamDillingham High Point52504450   
31.HI-KauaiKawaikini52435243   
32.CA-San Luis ObispoCaliente Mountain51062206   
33.WA-Grays HarborGrays Harbor County High Point48800   
34.AK-NomeMount Osborn47144364   
35.CA-SonomaCobb Mountain-Southwest Peak448080   
36.OR-CoosMount Bolivar43192479   
37.HI-KalawaoPuu Alii41990   
38.HI-HonoluluKaala40404040   
39.OR-TillamookRogers Peak370630341 2018-07-28 a  
40.OR-LincolnLincoln County High Point34011211 2018-11-17 b  
41.OR-ClatsopSaddle Mountain328323231 2014-03-22 a  
42.CA-Santa CruzMount Bielawski32311671   
43.WA-PacificPacific County High Point30001480   
44.AK-KusilvakKusilvak Census Area High Point29051805   
45.CA-San MateoLong Ridge2600120   
46.CA-MarinMount Tamalpais-West Peak25762456   
47.AK-Bristol BayBristol Bay High Point1061561   
48.CA-San FranciscoMount Davidson925628   

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by Matt Varney, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

Links

     Pacific Coast Counties

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Matt Varney   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 596773 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2019 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service