Peakbagger.com

Ullapool-Moray Firth

Range TypeBogus mountain grouping for this site
Highest PointBen Dearg (1084 m/3556 ft)
CountriesUnited Kingdom
States/ProvincesScotland
Area2,352 sq km / 908 sq mi
Area may include lowland areas
Extent61 km / 38 mi North-South
86 km / 53 mi East-West
Center Lat/Long57° 46' N; 4° 30' W
Map LinkMicrosoft Bing Map

Search Engines - search the web for "Ullapool-Moray Firth":
     Wikipedia Search
     Microsoft Bing Search
     Google Search
     Yahoo Search
Map of Ullapool-Moray Firth
Click on red triangle icons for links to other ranges.


Note: Range borders shown on map are an approximation and are not authoritative.
Click Here for a Full Screen Map

Other Ranges: To go to pages for other ranges either click on the map above, or on range names in the hierarchy snapshot below, which show the parent, siblings, and children of the Ullapool-Moray Firth.
Northwest HighlandsLevel 4 (Parent)
         Far North ScotlandLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Ullapool-Moray FirthLevel 5
         Loch Maree-Loch Broom-GarveLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Loch Carron-Loch MareeLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Kyle of Lochalsh-InvernessLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Loch Duich-Loch NessLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Glen Shiel-GlenfinnanLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Ardnamurchan-Loch LinnheLevel 5 (Sibling)



Major Peaks of the Ullapool-Moray Firth

Ten Highest Peaks
RankPeak NamemftRange6
1.Ben Dearg10843556 
2.Ben Wyvis10463432 
3.Cona' Mheall9783209 
4.Meall nan Ceapraichean9773205 
5.Am Faochagach9533127 
6.Ben Wyvis-An Cabar9463104 
7.Eididh nan Clach Geala9273041 
8.Seana Bhraigh9263038 
9.Beinn Enaiglair8902920 
10.Carn Ban8422762 
Sub-peaks are excluded from this list. List may not be complete, since only summits in the PBC Database are included.



This page has been served 980 times since 2004-11-01.



Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page
Copyright © 1987-2014 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved.