Peakbagger.com
The watch is a very louis vuitton replica sophisticated timing devices, especially mechanical breitling replica watches, small space may havehundreds or even thousands of omega replica parts, if their impact or careless fall, and may cause some parts breitling replica can not be used inside, thus affect the situation as a whole, so that replica watches the whole can not only watch the louis vuitton replica operation. Winding mechanical watches use the omega replica energy supply chain, from the transmission system for louis vuitton replica transmitting energy to the precise replica handbags timing of the balance spring, and then through the replica watches transmission system prompt pointer to display the time, the interior of replica handbags each part are essential, indispensable!

Clark Range-Ivanpah Mountains

Range TypeBogus mountain grouping for this site
Highest PointClark Mountain (7907+ ft/2410+ m)
CountriesUnited States
States/ProvincesCalifornia
Area1,717 sq mi / 4,447 sq km
Area may include lowland areas
Extent56 mi / 90 km North-South
49 mi / 78 km East-West
Center Lat/Long35° 22' N; 115° 47' W
Map LinkMicrosoft Bing Map

Search Engines - search the web for "Clark Range-Ivanpah Mountains":
     Wikipedia Search
     Microsoft Bing Search
     Google Search
     Yahoo Search
Map of Clark Range-Ivanpah Mountains
Click on red triangle icons for links to other ranges.


Note: Range borders shown on map are an approximation and are not authoritative.
Click Here for a Full Screen Map

Other Ranges: To go to pages for other ranges either click on the map above, or on range names in the hierarchy snapshot below, which show the parent, siblings, and children of the Clark Range-Ivanpah Mountains.
Mojave Desert RangesLevel 4 (Parent)
         Northwest Mojave RangesLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Kingston RangeLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Clark Range-Ivanpah MountainsLevel 5
         McCullough RangeLevel 5 (Sibling)
         New York MountainsLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Eldorado-Newberry MountainsLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Southern Mojave RangesLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Central Mojave RangesLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Southeast Mojave RangesLevel 5 (Sibling)



Major Peaks of the Clark Range-Ivanpah Mountains

Ten Highest Peaks
RankPeak NameftmRange6
1.Clark Mountain7907+2410+ 
2.Mescal Range High Point64991981 
3.Kessler Peak61651879 
4.Kokoweef Peak6037+1840+ 
5.Striped Mountain59551815 
6.Teutonia Peak57551754 
7.Cima Dome57401750 
8.Keany Benchmark54171651 
9.Peak 160552661605 
10.Mesquite Mountains High Point51671575 
Sub-peaks are excluded from this list. List may not be complete, since only summits in the PBC Database are included.



Photos of Peaks in the Clark Range-Ivanpah Mountains

Clark Mountain
Click on photo for original larger-size version.
Looking north at Clark Mountain from the summit of the Mescal Range (2010-04-29). Photo by Richard Carey.
Click here for larger-size photo.
Teutonia Peak
Click on photo for original larger-size version.
Middle high summit from near the end of the hiking trail (2015-02-07). Photo by John Morrow.
Click here for larger-size photo.
Old Dad Mountain
Click on photo for original larger-size version.
Old Dad Mountain (1972-11-24). Photo by John Vitz.
Click here for larger-size photo.
Silver Lake Benchmark
Click on photo for original larger-size version.
The summit area from my trailhead (2015-04-19). Photo by Dan Baxter.
Click here for larger-size photo.



This page has been served 3410 times since 2004-11-01.



Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page
Copyright ?1987-2015 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved.