Peakbagger.com

Unuk-Iskut Divide

Range TypeBogus mountain grouping for this site
Highest PointHubris Peak (2445 m/8022 ft)
CountriesUnited States (64%), Canada (36%)
(numbers are approximate percentage of range area)
States/ProvincesAlaska (64%), British Columbia (36%)
(numbers are approximate percentage of range area)
Area8,686 sq km / 3,354 sq mi
Area may include lowland areas
Extent163 km / 101 mi North-South
151 km / 94 mi East-West
Center Lat/Long56° 13' N; 131° 8' W
Map LinkMicrosoft Bing Map

Search Engines - search the web for "Unuk-Iskut Divide":
     Wikipedia Search
     Microsoft Bing Search
     Google Search
     Yahoo Search
Map of Unuk-Iskut Divide
Click on red triangle icons for links to other ranges.


Note: Range borders shown on map are an approximation and are not authoritative.
Click Here for a Full Screen Map

Other Ranges: To go to pages for other ranges either click on the map above, or on range names in the hierarchy snapshot below, which show the parent, siblings, and children of the Unuk-Iskut Divide.
Boundary RangesLevel 4 (Parent)
         Chilkoot RangesLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Skagway RangesLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Juneau IcefieldLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Brundage-Ogden AreaLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Central Boundary RangesLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Stikine-Ambition AreaLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Unuk-Iskut DivideLevel 5
         South Boundary RangesLevel 5 (Sibling)



Major Peaks of the Unuk-Iskut Divide

Ten Highest Peaks
RankPeak NamemftRange6
1.Hubris Peak24458022 
2.Teigen Peak21957201 
3.Peak 705521507055 
4.Mount Lewis Cass20786818 
5.Mount Pounder19796493 
6.Mosheim Dome19566417 
7.Mount Fawcett18946214 
8.Peak 618518856185 
9.Peak 617018816170 
10.Mount Cloud18666121 
Sub-peaks are excluded from this list. List may not be complete, since only summits in the PBC Database are included.



This page has been served 1268 times since 2004-11-01.



Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page
Copyright © 1987-2014 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved.