Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | Optimistic Winter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count a peak only once per dayShow List using Metric Units

Canadian Border CoHPs - Multiple Ascents Grid

Showing all of craig josephson's ascent dates (max 10 rounds) (Overall: 1 out of 53, or 1.89%)

RankGeographyPeak Elev-Ft  Prom-Ft TotalRound 1
(1)
1.WA-WhatcomMount Baker10,7818812  
2.MT-GlacierMount Cleveland10,4665226  
3.MT-FlatheadMount Stimson10,1424382  
4.WA-OkanoganNorth Gardner Mountain89563996  
5.MT-LincolnSnowshoe Peak87385418  
6.ID-BoundarySouth Selkirk Crest77093349  
7.WA-Pend OreilleGypsy Peak73201720  
8.WA-StevensAbercrombie Mountain73085168  
9.WA-ClallamGray Wolf Ridge7218818  
10.WA-FerryCopper Butte71404740  
11.MT-TooleWest Butte69833633  
12.MT-LibertyMount Brown69583198  
13.MT-HillBearpaw Baldy69164226  
14.NH-CoösMount Washington628861481 2002-08-18 
15.MT-BlaineEast Bearpaw Mountains High Point59601400  
16.MT-PhillipsAntoine Butte57202670  
17.NY-FranklinSeward Mountain43312021  
18.ME-FranklinSugarloaf Mountain42403168  
19.ME-OxfordOld Speck41602700  
20.ME-SomersetBigelow Mountain41452845  
21.VT-OrleansJay Peak38582972  
22.NY-ClintonLyon Mountain38202212  
23.VT-FranklinBig Jay3786381  
24.VT-EssexEast Mountain34392219  
25.MT-ValleyOpheim Hills High Point3305367  
26.MT-DanielsDaniels County High Point31320  
27.MT-SheridanSheridan County High Point2771246  
28.NY-Saint LawrenceMount Matumbla26881079  
29.ND-BottineauBoundary Butte25411031  
30.ND-BurkeBurke County High Point2532342  
31.ND-DivideDivide County High Point247050  
32.WA-San JuanMount Constitution24072407  
33.ND-RoletteRolette County High Point2400200  
34.MN-CookEagle Mountain23011321  
35.ME-AroostookPeaked Mountain22201060  
36.MN-LakeStony Tower Hill2080380  
37.ND-RenvilleRenville County High Point20053  
38.MN-Saint LouisPike Mountain1950520  
39.NY-ErieSardinia Benchmark1940490  
40.ND-TownerTowner County High Point17808  
41.NY-JeffersonJefferson County High Point174040  
42.ND-CavalierCavalier County High Point1680140  
43.MN-KoochichingKoochiching County High Point1520140  
44.ND-PembinaPembina County High Point14500  
45.ME-WashingtonPleasant Mountain1374984  
46.MN-Lake of the WoodsLake of the Woods County High Point1315123  
47.MN-RoseauRoseau County High Point127013  
48.MI-ChippewaChippewa County High Point1090368  
49.MN-KittsonKittson County High Point10820  
50.MI-WayneWayne County High Point99010  
51.MI-Saint ClairSaint Clair County High Point88070  
52.NY-NiagaraBunker Hill67535  
53.VT-Grand IsleGrand Isle High Point279184  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by craig josephson, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

Links

     Canadian Border Counties

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by craig josephson   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 515897 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2018 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service