Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | Optimistic Winter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count a peak only once per dayShow List using U.S. Units (Feet)

Peaks with Highest Ascent Quality Ratings - Multiple Ascents Grid

Minimum of 5 quality ratings to be ranked

Showing all of Julie Myer's ascent dates (max 10 rounds) (Overall: 5 out of 25, or 20%)

RankPeak Elev-M  Prom-M TotalRound 1
(5)
22.Volcán Chimborazo62674122  
4.Denali61906140  
16.Monte Rosa46342165  
21.North Palisade4341882  
7.Starlight Peak432824  
7.Thunderbolt Peak426862  
14.Misery Hill42180  
20.Gannett Peak420721571 2013-07-29 
7.Mount Dade414561  
16.Piz Bernina40492234  
13.Mount Columbia37412361  
23.Pingora Peak362287  
1.Mount Assiniboine36162082  
7.Mount Clark3512220  
3.Hoyt Peak3202191  
23.Kita-dake31922237  
5.Top Notch Peak3123245  
18.Bonanza Peak28991131  
23.Goode Mountain280411611 2017-07-29 
14.Dome Peak27199271 2009-07-20 
6.Forbidden Peak26873221 2011-08-05 
7.Dorado Needle25732441 2015-05-17 
7.Lodalskåpa2083783  
2.El Morrón de la Agujereada19561956  
18.Unnecessary Mountain1548108  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by Julie Myer, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

List Description

This list, like all the other "Usage" lists, will change over time as ascents are entered into the Peakbagger.com database. This list is automatically recalculated once a day, so a completion of all these peaks is a moving target that may be frustrating for a climber.

"Quality" is a subjective number between 1 and 10 that, ideally, represents the overall experience of a climb and how proud a climber is of an effort. Not all registered Peakbagger.com users assign Quality ratings to their ascents, and those that do will often have different opinions on how to apply the scale. So this list has very low statistical reliability.

To be included on this list, a peak must have at least 5 ascents with a Quality rating. All quality ratings for a peak are then averaged to get the metric used above. The result is a list of peaks that, in principle, offer difficult challenges and high rewards.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Julie Myer   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 330441 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2018 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service