Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | Optimistic Winter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count a peak only once per dayShow List using Metric Units

United States State/Territory High Points - Multiple Ascents Grid

Showing all of Al Sandorff's ascent dates (max 10 rounds) (Overall: 4 out of 56, or 7.14%)

RankPeak Elev-Ft  Prom-Ft TotalRound 1
(4)
1.Denali20,31020,146  
2.Mount Whitney14,49810,0781 2010-08-21 
3.Mount Elbert14,4339073  
4.Mount Rainier14,41113,246  
5.Gannett Peak13,8047076  
6.Mauna Kea13,79613,796  
7.Kings Peak13,5286348  
8.Wheeler Peak13,1613409  
9.Boundary Peak13,1402531 2010-10-09 
10.Granite Peak12,7994759  
11.Borah Peak12,6625982  
12.Humphreys Peak12,63360391 2010-08-27 
13.Mount Hood11,2397706  
14.Guadalupe Peak87493029  
15.Black Elk Peak72312911  
16.Mount Mitchell66846089  
17.Clingmans Dome66434503  
18.Mount Washington62886148  
19.Mount Rogers57292449  
20.Panorama Point542626  
21.Mount Marcy53444914  
22.Katahdin52684288  
23.Black Mesa49730  
24.Spruce Knob48612781  
25.Brasstown Bald47842108  
26.Mount Mansfield43933633  
27.Cerro de Punta43904390  
28.Black Mountain41391899  
29.Mount Sunflower403919  
30.Sassafras Mountain3554754  
31.White Butte3506546  
32.Mount Greylock34872463  
33.Backbone Mountain336080  
34.Mount Davis3213653  
35.Lata Mountain31693169  
36.Agrihan High Point31663166  
37.Magazine Mountain27532133  
38.Cheaha Mountain24051445  
39.Mount Frissell-South Slope23720  
40.Eagle Mountain23011321  
41.Mount Arvon1978948  
42.Timms Hill1951425  
43.High Point1803883  
44.Taum Sauk Mountain1772512  
45.Hawkeye Point167040  
46.Crown Mountain15561556  
47.Campbell Hill15496391 2015-08-22 
48.Mount Lamlam13321332  
49.Hoosier Hill1257297  
50.Charles Mound123595  
51.Jerimoth Hill812192  
52.Woodall Mountain806296  
53.Driskill Mountain535225  
54.Ebright Azimuth44232  
55.Point Reno41575  
56.Britton Hill34565  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by Al Sandorff, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Al Sandorff   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 657697 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2018 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service